Matches

This is the final matches list for Season 1 October 2009 to February 2010, the start date for which was October 2009 and the end was February 2010.

Date Team A Team B Score
Division 1
October 2009Dundee and St Andrews Edinburgh 2-1
October 2009St Albans GC Leamington 0-3
November 2009Cambridge St Albans GC 3-0
November 2009Durham Team Awesome Cambridge 0-3
November 2009Durham Team Awesome Dundee and St Andrews 1-2
November 2009Edinburgh Leamington 1-2
December 2009Cambridge Leamington 2-1
December 2009Dundee and St Andrews St Albans GC 1-2
December 2009Durham Team Awesome Edinburgh 3-0
January 2010Cambridge Edinburgh 3-0
January 2010Dundee and St Andrews Leamington 2-1
January 2010Durham Team Awesome St Albans GC 3-0
February 2010Cambridge Dundee and St Andrews 3-0
February 2010Durham Team Awesome Leamington 2-1
February 2010Edinburgh St Albans GC 2-1
Division 2
October 2009Cornish Rogues King Edward VI Aston 2-1
October 2009Glasgow Newcastle 1-2
October 2009Tiger's Mouth Chester A 2-1
November 2009Chester A Cornish Rogues 1-2
November 2009Newcastle King Edward VI Aston 2-1
November 2009Tiger's Mouth Glasgow 1-2
December 2009Chester A King Edward VI Aston 1-2
December 2009Glasgow Cornish Rogues 1-0
December 2009Tiger's Mouth Newcastle 0-3
January 2010Chester A Newcastle 1-2
January 2010Glasgow King Edward VI Aston 1-0
January 2010Tiger's Mouth Cornish Rogues 1-2
February 2010Chester A Glasgow 1-2
February 2010Newcastle Cornish Rogues 2-1
February 2010Tiger's Mouth King Edward VI Aston 0-3
Division 3
October 2009Chester B Exeter 2-1
October 2009South London Durham Blue 1-2
October 2009Team Blastoise Sheffield 1-0
November 2009Chester B South London 1-2
November 2009Durham Blue Sheffield 2-1
November 2009Exeter Team Blastoise 0-3
December 2009Chester B Durham Blue 0-3
December 2009Exeter Sheffield 1-2
December 2009South London Team Blastoise 0-1
January 2010Chester B Team Blastoise 0-1
January 2010Exeter Durham Blue 1-2
January 2010South London Sheffield 2-0
February 2010Chester B Sheffield 1-1
February 2010Durham Blue Team Blastoise 2-0
February 2010Exeter South London 1-1
Division 4
October 2009Durham Cygnets Oka-Shima Hotaru 3-0
October 2009Team Squirtle TwoBobJim 1-1
November 2009Cambridge Junior Durham Cygnets 2-0
December 2009Cambridge Junior Oka-Shima Hotaru 3-0
January 2010Cambridge Junior Team Squirtle 2-1
February 2010Oka-Shima Hotaru Team Squirtle 0-2

Other Seasons

Please click here to go back.