Matches

This is the final matches list for Season 2 May 2010 to December 2010, the start date for which was May 2010 and the end was September 2010.

Date Team A Team B Score
Division 1
May 2010Cambridge Newcastle 2-1
May 2010Dundee Durham Team Awesome 1½-1½
May 2010Edinburgh CLGC A 3-0
May 2010Cambridge Leamington 3-0
May 2010CLGC A Durham Team Awesome 3-0
May 2010Edinburgh Dundee 1-2
June 2010CLGC A Dundee 1-2
June 2010Edinburgh Durham Team Awesome 2-1
June 2010Newcastle Leamington 3-0
July 2010CLGC A Newcastle 2-1
July 2010Dundee Leamington 3-0
July 2010Edinburgh Cambridge 1-2
July 2010CLGC A Cambridge 3-0
July 2010Durham Team Awesome Leamington 3-0
July 2010Edinburgh Newcastle 2-1
August 2010Dundee Cambridge 2-1
August 2010Durham Team Awesome Newcastle 2½-½
August 2010Edinburgh Leamington 3-0
September 2010CLGC A Leamington 3-0
September 2010Dundee Newcastle 2-1
September 2010Durham Team Awesome Cambridge 2-1
Division 2
May 2010Billericay Dickies Oxford 3-0
May 2010Dundee and St Andrews Cornish Rogues 1½-1½
May 2010Durham Blue Belfast 1-2
May 2010Cornish Rogues Oxford 2-1
May 2010Dundee and St Andrews Billericay Dickies 1-2
May 2010Durham Blue St Albans GC 1-2
June 2010Belfast St Albans GC 2-1
June 2010Cornish Rogues Billericay Dickies 0-3
June 2010Dundee and St Andrews Oxford 1-2
July 2010Billericay Dickies St Albans GC 1-2
July 2010Cornish Rogues Belfast 3-0
July 2010Dundee and St Andrews Durham Blue 2-1
July 2010Cornish Rogues Durham Blue 2½-½
July 2010Dundee and St Andrews Belfast 1-2
July 2010Oxford St Albans GC 0-3
August 2010Billericay Dickies Durham Blue 2-1
August 2010Dundee and St Andrews St Albans GC 1-2
August 2010Oxford Belfast 0-3
September 2010Billericay Dickies Belfast 3-0
September 2010Cornish Rogues St Albans GC 0-3
September 2010Oxford Durham Blue 2-1
Division 3
May 2010CLGC B Cambridge Junior 3-0
May 2010Edinburgh 2 St Albans Kyus 2-1
May 2010Tiger's Mouth Chester A 1-2
May 2010Cambridge Junior St Albans Kyus 0-3
May 2010CLGC B Edinburgh 2 3-0
May 2010Tiger's Mouth Cambridge B 2-1
June 2010Cambridge Junior Edinburgh 2 1½-1½
June 2010Chester A Cambridge B 1-2
June 2010CLGC B St Albans Kyus 2-1
July 2010Cambridge Junior Chester A 2-1
July 2010CLGC B Tiger's Mouth 2½-½
July 2010Edinburgh 2 Cambridge B 1-2
July 2010Cambridge Junior Tiger's Mouth 3-0
July 2010CLGC B Chester A 2-1
July 2010St Albans Kyus Cambridge B 1-2
August 2010CLGC B Cambridge B 2-1
August 2010Edinburgh 2 Tiger's Mouth 2½-½
August 2010St Albans Kyus Chester A 0-3
September 2010Cambridge Junior Cambridge B 0-3
September 2010Edinburgh 2 Chester A 2-1
September 2010St Albans Kyus Tiger's Mouth 2-1
Division 4
May 2010Exeter Team Squirtle 2-1
May 2010Oka-Shima Hotaru Cambridge Junior B 1-2
May 2010Team Blastoise Edinburgh 3 0-3
May 2010Edinburgh 3 Team Squirtle 3-0
May 2010Oka-Shima Hotaru South London 0-2
May 2010Team Blastoise Exeter 1-0
June 2010Cambridge Junior B South London 1-2
June 2010Edinburgh 3 Exeter 1-2
June 2010Team Blastoise Team Squirtle 0-1
July 2010Edinburgh 3 Cambridge Junior B 1-2
July 2010Exeter South London 1-2
July 2010Edinburgh 3 Oka-Shima Hotaru 3-0
July 2010Team Blastoise Cambridge Junior B 0-3
August 2010Exeter Oka-Shima Hotaru 1-0
August 2010Team Blastoise South London ½-½
August 2010Team Squirtle Cambridge Junior B 2-1
September 2010Edinburgh 3 South London 2-1
September 2010Exeter Cambridge Junior B 2-1

Other Seasons

Please click here to go back.